Senior Contacts/Ground Locations

DIVISION 1

  BALWYN

Club Colours: Black, yellow and white, with black shorts.
Ground:
SEN Balwyn Park, Cherry Road, Balwyn. (Melway map ref. 46 D8)
Ph: 9836 7974

Coach: Daniel Donati
President:
Richard Wilson
Secretary:
Michael Schembri

 

   BLACKBURN

Club Colours: Red and black vertical stripes, black shorts.
Ground:
Morton Park, Central Road, Blackburn. (Melway map ref. 48 A10)
Ph:
9894 1409

Coach: Kon Karavias
President: Matthew Breen
Secretary: Darren Adey

 

DONCASTER

Club Colours: Navy and white hoops, navy shorts.
Ground:
Schramms Reserve, JJ Tully Drive, Doncaster. (Melway map ref. 33 F12)
Ph:
9840 2776

Coach: Andrew TranquilliPresident: Andrew HallettSecretary: Dylan Dipierdomenico

 

EAST RINGWOOD

Club Colours: Royal blue jumper with lower white lightning strikes, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
East Ringwood Reserve, Mt Dandenong Road, East Ringwood. (Melway map ref. 50 A7)
Ph:
9870 8216

Coach: Marcus Buzaglo
President: Tim Hanna
Secretary:
David Myors

 

    KNOX

Club Colours: Red jumper with black sash, black shorts.
Ground:
Knox Gardens Reserve, Argyle Way, Wantirna South. (Melway map ref. 72 G2)
Ph:
9801 1404

Coach: David Madigan
President: Joe Aiello
Secretary:
Tony Davis

 

 

  MONTROSE

Club Colours: Navy jumper with red yoke, navy shorts.
Ground:
Montrose Reserve, Mt. Dandenong Tourist Road, Montrose. (Melway map ref. 52 D8)
Ph:
9761 9690

Coach: Brett Johnson
President:
Tony Eastwood
Secretary:
Jenny McArdle

 

   NOBLE PARK

Club Colours: Gold jumper, royal blue shoulders, with blue bulls emblem, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
Pat Wright Senior Oval, Moodemere Street, Noble Park. (Melway map ref. 89 D5)
Ph:
9546 0653

Coach: Mick Fogarty
President: David Allan
Secretary:
Tracey Walden

NORTH RINGWOOD

Club Colours: Red, black and white panels, black shorts.
Ground: Quambee Reserve, Wonga Road, North Ringwood. (Melway map ref. 36 B12)

Ph:
9876 3982

Coach: Peter Banfield
President: Scott Eade
Secretary:
Marcia Sultana

 

 

     NORWOOD

Club Colours: Black jumper with purple, gold & white lightning strikes with norseman logo, black shorts.
Ground:
Mullum Reserve, Mullum Mullum Road, Ringwood. (Melway map ref. 49 K5)
Ph:
9879 1082

Coach: Denis Knight
President:
Mark Etherington
Secretary: Mandy Camilleri

 

ROWVILLE

Club Colours: Brown and gold vertical stripes, brown shorts.
Ground: Seebeck Oval, Stud Road, Rowville. (Melway map ref. 81 H7)
Ph:
9795 6891

Coach: Peter Bastinac
President: Paul Mynott
Secretary: Sharon Johnson

 

SOUTH CROYDON

Club Colours: Red, white and blue horizontal stripes, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
Cheong Park, Eastfield Road, South Croydon. (Melway map ref. 50 G7)
Ph:
9725 7016

Coach: Leigh Adams
President: Cathy White
Secretary: Vince Cali

   VERMONT

Club Colours: Purple jumper with gold eagle emblem, gold shorts.
Ground:
Vermont Recreation Reserve, cnr Canterbury & Terrara Roads, Vermont. (Melway map ref. 62 J2)
Ph:
9873 4513

Coach: Steve Cochrane
President:
Michael Rennie
Secretary:
Angela Miller

 

 DIVISION 2

 

   BAYSWATER

Club Colours: Green jumper with gold V, black shorts.
Ground:
Appleby's Real Estate Bayswater Oval, Bayswater Road, Bayswater. (Melway map ref. 64 G2)
Ph:
9729 8457

Coach: Paul McCormack
President: Mark Rooney
Secretary:
Dale Rowe

 

CROYDON

Club Colours: Navy jumper with white monogram, navy shorts.
Ground:
Croydon Oval, Hewish Road, Croydon. (Melway map ref. 50 K4)
Ph:
9723 4004

Coach: Paul Newlands
President:
Ray Thatcher
Secretary:
Peter Cooper

 

     DONCASTER EAST

Club Colours: Navy jumper with Maroon and gold hoops and gold lion emblem, blue shorts.
Ground: Zerbes Reserve, Blackburn Road, Doncaster East. (Melway map ref. 34 B10)

Ph: 9842 4000

Coach: Steve Buckle
President: Michael Gordon
Secretary: Peter Whitty

    EAST BURWOOD

Club Colours: Black jumper with white monogram, black shorts.
Ground:
East Burwood Reserve, Burwood Highway, East Burwood. (Melway map ref. 62 B7)
Ph:
9887 8574

Coach: Wayne Cripps
President: Stephen Worner
Secretary:
Pamela Fairbank

 

LILYDALE

Club Colours: Blue jumper with yellow sash, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
Lilydale Sports Oval, off Main Street, Lilydale. (Melway map ref. 38 E4)
Ph:
9735 0270

Coach: Sean Millane
President:
Anthony Simmons
Secretary:
Vicki Hottes

 

    MITCHAM

Club Colours: Black jumper with yellow sash, black shorts.
Ground: Walker Park, Maroondah Highway, Nunawading. (Melway map ref. 48 H9)
Ph:
9873 3792

Coach: Neil Winterton
President:
Matt McCubbin
Secretary:
Julie Searl

 

   MOOROOLBARK

Club Colours: Green jumper with three gold flashes over right shoulder, black mustang emblem, green shorts.
Ground: Heights Reserve, Longfellow Avenue, Mooroolbark. (Melway map ref. 51 K4)
Ph:
9725 0612

Coach: Paris Harvie
President: Andrew Craig-Smith
Secretary: Laura Hammen

 

    MULGRAVE

Club Colours: Red jumper with blue yoke and gold lion emblem, blue shorts.
Ground:
Mulgrave Reserve, Garnett Road, Wheelers Hill. (Melway map ref. 81 A1)
Ph: 9795 5301

Coach: Peter Greenstreet
President: Ron Gladman
Secretary:
Linda Cruse

 

   WANTIRNA SOUTH

Club Colours: Green jumper with two white stripes, green shorts.
Ground: Walker Reserve, Tyner Road, Wantirna South. (Melway map ref. 63 K12)
Ph: 9801 5142

Coach: Matt Clark
President: Laurie Tucker
Secretary: Karen Moore


  WAVERLEY BLUES

Club Colours: Blue jumper with white & red lightning strikes across left shoulder, navy blue shorts.
Ground:
Mt Waverley Reserve, Charles Street, Mt Waverley. (Melway map ref. 61 F12)
Ph:
9807 0169

Coach: Ben Carboni
President: Gavin Kaye
Secretary: Glenn Hislop

 

DIVISION 3

   BORONIA

Club Colours: Brown jumper with gold hawk, brown shorts.
Ground:
Tormore Reserve, Tormore Road, Boronia. (Melway map ref. 64 J9)
Ph:
9762 7850

Coach: Peter Brown
President: 
Kristian Wood
Secretary:
Sandra Bell

 

   CHIRNSIDE PARK

Club Colours: Black, white & gold vertical panels with panther emblem, black shorts.
Ground:
Kimberley Reserve, Kimberley Drive, Chirnside Park. (Melway map ref. 37 F3)
Ph:
9726 9304

Coach: Lachlan Tindal
President:
Justin Carusi
Secretary:
Kellie Kann

 

    HEATHMONT

Club Colours: Gold & blue jumper with white & blue lightning strikes across
left side, royal blue shorts.

Ground:
HE Parker Reserve, Heathmont Road, Heathmont. (Melway map ref. 64 C2)
Ph:
9729 0905

Coach: Joel Cordwell
President:
Rob Parker
Secretary:
Lesley Knudsen

 

 

   PARK ORCHARDS
Club colours: Black with red and white bands, white shark, black shorts.
Ground:
Domeney Reserve, Knees Road, Park Orchards (Melway map ref. 35 E9)

Coach: Tony We
President: Jeremy Thomas
Secretary: TBA

  RINGWOOD

Club Colours: Black jumper with white lighning strike V, black shorts.
Ground:
Jubilee Park, Greenwood Avenue, Ringwood. (Melway map ref. 49 H10)
Ph:
9870 7947

Coach: Patrick Bowden
President: Peter Ryan
Secretary:
Brett Cairns

   SCORESBY

Club Colours: Black & white vertical stripes, black shorts.
Ground: Scoresby Recreation Reserve, Stud Road, Scoresby. (Melway map ref. 72 H7)
Ph: 9763 8888

Coach: Brent King
President: Peter Castledine
Secretary: Harry Birkenfelds

    SILVAN

Club Colours: Navy jumper, with pale blue stripes on side, navy shorts.
Ground:
Silvan Recreation Reserve, Monbulk Road, Silvan. (Melway map ref: 123 C1)
Ph: 9737 9563

Coach: Chris Murphy
President: Chris MacLagan
Secretary: Samantha Palmer

 

    SOUTH BELGRAVE

Club Colours: Black jumper, with white and red V's.
Ground:
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve, Mount Morton Road, South Belgrave. (Melway map ref 84 F4) 

Coach: Hayden Stanton
President: Hugh Stern
Secretary: Tony Baker

 

     TEMPLESTOWE

Club Colours: Purple Jumper with white three V, purple shorts.
Ground:
Templestowe Reserve, Porter Street, Templestowe. (Melway map ref. 33 G4)
Ph:
9846 1478

Coach: Rick Irwin
President: Michael Fitzsimons
Secretary: Ian Roadknight

 

THE BASIN

Club Colours: Green and red vertical stripes, green shorts.
Ground: Batterham Reserve, Miller Road, Boronia.
(Melway map ref. 65 D7)
Ph: 9761 0320

Coach: Jono Morris and Gary Lee
President:
Alex Winters
Secretary:
Brett Phillips

 

    UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

Club Colours: Red and blue vertical stripes, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
Kings Park, Willow Road, Upper Ferntree Gully.
(Melway map ref. 74 D6)

Ph:
9758 8878

Coach: Chad Rogers
President:
Peter Hards
Secretary: Tom Caruso

 

    WARRANDYTE

Club Colours: Red jumper with white vee, red shorts.
Ground:
Warrandyte Reserve, Taroona Avenue, Warrandyte. (Melway map ref. 35 C1) Ph: 9844 3112

Coach: Peter Muscat
President
: Peter Hookey

Secretary:
Dale Falkingham

 

DIVISION 4

COLDSTREAM

Club Colours: Navy jumper with white V, navy shorts.
Ground:
Coldstream Reserve, South Gateway (off Maroondah Highway), Coldstream. (Melway map ref. 281 B9)
Ph: 9739 1984

Coach: Russel Hast
President:
Trevor Carrigan
Secretary:
Frank Armenio

 

   DONVALE

Club Colours: Green and white panels with a thick black cross, black shorts.
Ground:
Donvale Reserve, Mitcham Road, Donvale. (Melway map ref. 48 F3)
Ph:
9841 9066

Coach: Matt Fife
President: John Giles
Secretary:
Diarmuid McAlary

   EASTERN LIONS

Club Colours: Maroon jumper with blue yoke and gold monogram, blue shorts.
Ground:
Fairpark Reserve, Manuka Drive, Ferntree Gully. (Melway map ref. 64 F11)
Ph:
9758 7220

Coach: Leigh Murphy
President: Luke Gordon
Secretary:
Simon Bott

 

   FERNTREE GULLY EAGLES

Club Colours: Blue and white vertical stripes, eagle emblem, royal blue shorts.
Ground:
Ferntree Gully Reserve, Glenfern Road, Ferntree Gully. (Melway map ref. 74 B5)
Ph:
9758 9880

Coach: Peter Farrell
President: Sam Cavarra
Secretary:
Sharon Nied

 

     FOREST HILL

Club Colours: Green and white vertical stripes, green shorts.
Ground:
Forest Hill Reserve, Fraser Place, Forest Hill. (Melway map ref. 62 E2)
Ph:
9878 9336

Coach: Martin Stillman
President: Wayne Coleman
Secretary:
Carmel Wood


   GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS

Club Colours: Blue jumper with gold and white side panels and gold hawk emblem, blue shorts.
Ground:
Central Reserve, Springvale Road, Glen Waverley. (Melways map ref. 71 B5)
Ph: TBA

Coach: Ryan Flack
President: Steve Potts
Secretary:
Steven Cornell

 

    KILSYTH

Club Colours: Black jumper with red sash, black shorts.
Ground:
Pinks Reserve, Liverpool Road, Kilsyth. (Melway map ref. 51 H8)
Ph:
9728 8773

Coach: Leigh Thompson
President:
Dean Buckley
Secretary:
Kerrie Coleman

 

   NUNAWADING

Club Colours: Maroon and Gold vertical stripes, Maroon Shorts
Ground:
Koonung Reserve, Springfield Road, Blackburn North. (Melway map ref. 47 K6)
Ph:
9894 4174

Coach: David Thornton
President:
Wayne Devene
Secretary:

 

  SURREY PARK

Club Colours: Black yoke with Black and White stripes. Black shorts.
Ground:
Surrey Park Reserve, Corner Canterbury & Elgar Roads. (Melway map ref. 47 B12)

Coach: Scott Hamill
President: Bernard Tanner
Secretary:
Darren Smethurst

 

 

    WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

Club Colours: Maroon jumper with white side panels, horse emblem on front, maroon shorts.
Ground:
Springfield Park, Corner Springfield & Dorking Roads, Box Hill North. (Melway map ref. 47 F7)
Ph:
9898 5970

Coach: Derek Shaw
President:
Joe Manno
Secretary:
Mark Ferguson

EFL Poll

After watching EFL TV this week, which is this weeks Play of the Week?

Play A - Mark Seedsman (Rowville)
Play B - Zak Carroll (Doncaster)
Play C - Ryley McKernan (South Croydon)
Play D - Lachlan Bain (Balwyn)
Previous Polls